Pastoral Team

Dr. David Eldridge

Dr. David Eldridge

Senior Pastor
Brad Gowing

Brad Gowing

Executive Pastor
William D. (Bill) Johnston

William D. (Bill) Johnston

Associate Pastor
Jan Kennamer Hart Jan Kennamer Hart

Jan Kennamer Hart

Pastor's Ministry Associate
Susan Goodwin

Susan Goodwin

Senior Adults & Pastoral Care Ministry Assistant
Julie Petsuch Julie Petsuch

Julie Petsuch

Executive Pastor's Assistant

Discipleship Team - Adults

Jim Gifford

Jim Gifford

Discipleship Pastor
Liz Cuenin Liz Cuenin

Liz Cuenin

Discipleship Ministry Associate
Tommy Sanders

Tommy Sanders

Minister to Senior Adults
Susan Goodwin

Susan Goodwin

Senior Adults & Pastoral Care Ministry Assistant
Kristen Torres

Kristen Torres

Minister of Spiritual Development & Women's Ministry
Lainee Stidham Lainee Stidham

Lainee Stidham

Spiritual Development & Women's Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - College

Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins

Blake Jenkins

Minister to College Students
Kara Fincher Kara Fincher

Kara Fincher

Associate Minister to College Students
Cole Frier Cole Frier

Cole Frier

College Ministry Coordinator
Sidney Frier Sidney Frier

Sidney Frier

College Ministry Coordinator

Discipleship Team - Students

Bryan Howard

Bryan Howard

Minister to Students
Aubrey Johnston

Aubrey Johnston

Associate Minister to Students
Ben Hewitt Ben Hewitt

Ben Hewitt

Associate Minister to Middle School Students
Karmin Lytle

Karmin Lytle

Student Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - Dawson Kids

Danielle Bell Danielle Bell

Danielle Bell

Minister to Children
Meg Brown Meg Brown

Meg Brown

Associate Minister to Children
Madelyn Pugh Madelyn Pugh

Madelyn Pugh

Kids Ministry Assistant
Ruth Ann Turner

Ruth Ann Turner

Hearts & Hands Coordinator

Discipleship Team - Preschool

Brooke Gibson Brooke Gibson

Brooke Gibson

Minister to Preschoolers
Donna Allan

Donna Allan

Associate Minister to Preschoolers
Kathy Daniel Kathy Daniel

Kathy Daniel

Dawson Day School Director
Jessica Orso Jessica Orso

Jessica Orso

Preschool Ministry Assistant

Missions Team

Ben Hale

Ben Hale

Evangelism & Missions Pastor
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Missions Ministry Assistant & Print Shop Manager
Bayron Mosquera

Bayron Mosquera

Hispanic Pastor
Kyle Young

Kyle Young

Hispanic Ministry Associate
Carolyn Crocker

Carolyn Crocker

Hispanic Ministry Assistant
Josué (Joshua) del Risco

Josué (Joshua) del Risco

Pastor Vida Nueva
Ryann Mitchell

Ryann Mitchell

Program Manager, The Learning Center

Music & Worship Team

John Woods

John Woods

Music & Worship Pastor
Dan Mullis Dan Mullis

Dan Mullis

Associate Music & Worship Minister
Kimberly Jones Kimberly Jones

Kimberly Jones

Director, Dawson Music Academy
Brent Reeves

Brent Reeves

Music & Worship Associate, Staff Accompanist & Arranger
Brent Coleman

Brent Coleman

Music & Worship Associate, Ensembles
Kim Settle

Kim Settle

Music & Worship Ministry Assistant
Mary Elizabeth Curl Mary Elizabeth Curl

Mary Elizabeth Curl

Ministry Assistant to Associate Music & Worship Minister
Shannon Mooney

Shannon Mooney

DMA Ministry Assistant
Angela Roberts

Angela Roberts

Worship Coordinator
Hailey Pepper

Hailey Pepper

Children's Music Coordinator

Recreation Team

Andy Cartee

Andy Cartee

Minister of Recreation
Kasey Hagen

Kasey Hagen

Associate Minister of Recreation
Morris Finley

Morris Finley

Basketball Director
Hunter Smith

Hunter Smith

Fitness Director
Susie Long

Susie Long

Ballet Director
Bre Huff Bre Huff

Bre Huff

Recreation Ministry Assistant

Administration Team

Randy Poe

Randy Poe

Business Administrator
Keith Vinson Keith Vinson

Keith Vinson

Director of Information Systems
Marilyn Lloyd

Marilyn Lloyd

Finance Director
Linda Atchison

Linda Atchison

Finance Assistant
Caroline Gwaltney

Caroline Gwaltney

Business Administrator's Assistant & Office Manager
Linda Hillyer Linda Hillyer

Linda Hillyer

Administrator of Membership & Records
Alice Harris Alice Harris

Alice Harris

Receptionist
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Missions Ministry Assistant & Print Shop Manager

Facilities, Kitchen and Event Team

Amy Turnbow

Amy Turnbow

Director of Hospitality
Jennie Hare

Jennie Hare

Kitchen Team
Charlene Newton

Charlene Newton

Kitchen Team
David Whitworth

David Whitworth

Director of Facilities
Scott Whitworth

Scott Whitworth

Maintenance Supervisor
Dennis Clark

Dennis Clark

Maintenance Manager
Michael Dennison Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Facilities & Maintenance
Michael Foster Michael Foster

Michael Foster

Facilities & Maintenance
Tim Mitchell

Tim Mitchell

Facilities & Maintenance
Mark Pearson Mark Pearson

Mark Pearson

Facilities & Maintenance

Communications and Creative Team

Shannon Lindsay Shannon Lindsay

Shannon Lindsay

Communications Director
Christi Cowan Christi Cowan

Christi Cowan

Media Associate, Graphic Design
Michel Lê Michel Lê

Michel Lê

Media Associate, Graphic Design
Rachel Langston

Rachel Langston

Social Media Coordinator
B.C. Romano

B.C. Romano

Media Associate, Video Production Director

BETA Interns

Jessica Berg Jessica Berg

Jessica Berg

BETA Intern, Students
Micaiah Bolton Micaiah Bolton

Micaiah Bolton

BETA Intern, Music & Worship
Abby Bradford Abby Bradford

Abby Bradford

BETA Intern, Women's
Ada Burris Ada Burris

Ada Burris

BETA Intern, Students
Hannah Creel Hannah Creel

Hannah Creel

BETA Intern, Music & Worship
Lawson Cribb Lawson Cribb

Lawson Cribb

BETA Intern, Kids
Madeleine Crow Madeleine Crow

Madeleine Crow

BETA Intern, College
Ellie Evans Ellie Evans

Ellie Evans

BETA Intern, Missions
Avery Flynt Avery Flynt

Avery Flynt

BETA Intern, College
Hannah Gibson Hannah Gibson

Hannah Gibson

BETA Intern, Women's
David Ivester David Ivester

David Ivester

BETA Intern, Recreation
Rachel Moore Rachel Moore

Rachel Moore

BETA Intern, Kids
Austin Sanders Austin Sanders

Austin Sanders

BETA Intern, College
Katherine Williams Katherine Williams

Katherine Williams

BETA Intern, Music & Worship