Pastoral Team

Dr. David Eldridge

Dr. David Eldridge

Senior Pastor
Brad Gowing

Brad Gowing

Executive Pastor
William D. (Bill) Johnston

William D. (Bill) Johnston

Associate Pastor
Jan Kennamer Hart Jan Kennamer Hart

Jan Kennamer Hart

Pastor's Ministry Associate
Julie Petsuch Julie Petsuch

Julie Petsuch

Executive Pastor's Assistant

Discipleship Team - Adults

Jim Gifford

Jim Gifford

Discipleship Pastor
Liz Cuenin Liz Cuenin

Liz Cuenin

Discipleship Associate
Tommy Sanders

Tommy Sanders

Minister to Senior Adults
Kristen Torres

Kristen Torres

Minister of Spiritual Development & Women's Ministry
Marissa Cronin

Marissa Cronin

Spiritual Development Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - College

Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins

Blake Jenkins

Minister to College Students
Kara Fincher Kara Fincher

Kara Fincher

Associate Minister to College Students
Ben Hewitt Ben Hewitt

Ben Hewitt

College Ministry Coordinator

Discipleship Team - Students

Abbie Johnson Abbie Johnson

Abbie Johnson

Associate Minister to Students

Discipleship Team - Dawson Kids

Danielle Bell Danielle Bell

Danielle Bell

Minister to Children
Meg Brown Meg Brown

Meg Brown

Associate Minister to Children
Madelyn Ball Madelyn Ball

Madelyn Ball

Kids Ministry Assistant
Ruth Ann Turner

Ruth Ann Turner

Hearts & Hands Coordinator

Discipleship Team - Preschool

Brooke Gibson Brooke Gibson

Brooke Gibson

Minister to Preschoolers
Donna Allan

Donna Allan

Associate Minister to Preschoolers
Kathy Daniel Kathy Daniel

Kathy Daniel

Dawson Day School Director
Hollie Huey Pritchett

Hollie Huey Pritchett

Dawson Preschool Ministry Office and Activity Coordinator

Missions Team

Ben Hale

Ben Hale

Evangelism & Missions Pastor
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Missions Ministry Assistant
Bayron Mosquera

Bayron Mosquera

Hispanic Pastor
Carolyn Crocker

Carolyn Crocker

Hispanic Ministry Assistant
Joshua Del Risco

Joshua Del Risco

Church Planting Pastor
Andy Cartee

Andy Cartee

Minister of Recreation
Bryan Howard

Bryan Howard

Associate Minister of Recreation & Fitness
Kasey Hagen

Kasey Hagen

Recreation Ministry Assistant
Jessica Orso Jessica Orso

Jessica Orso

FRC Front Desk Coordinator
Debbie Moss

Debbie Moss

Minister of Health & Wellness
Haley Edwards Haley Edwards

Haley Edwards

Health & Wellness Ministry Assistant
Ryann Mitchell

Ryann Mitchell

Program Manager, The Learning Center

Music & Worship Team

John Woods

John Woods

Music & Worship Pastor
Dan Mullis Dan Mullis

Dan Mullis

Associate Music & Worship Minister
Kimberly Jones Kimberly Jones

Kimberly Jones

Director, Dawson Music Academy
Brent Reeves

Brent Reeves

Music & Worship Associate, Organ; Staff Arranger
Brent Coleman

Brent Coleman

Music & Worship Associate, Ensembles
Kim Settle

Kim Settle

Music & Worship Ministry Assistant
Mary Elizabeth Curl Mary Elizabeth Curl

Mary Elizabeth Curl

Ministry Assistant to Associate Music & Worship Minister
Eric Mathis

Eric Mathis

Music & Worship Associate, Piano
Shannon Mooney

Shannon Mooney

DMA Ministry Assistant
Angela Roberts

Angela Roberts

Worship Coordinator
Hailey Pepper

Hailey Pepper

Children's Music Coordinator

Administration Team

Randy Poe

Randy Poe

Business Administrator
Ken Adkisson

Ken Adkisson

Coordinator of Technology
Keith Vinson Keith Vinson

Keith Vinson

Director of Information Systems
Marilyn Lloyd

Marilyn Lloyd

Finance Director
Linda Atchison

Linda Atchison

Finance Assistant
Caroline Gwaltney

Caroline Gwaltney

Business Administrator's Assistant & Office Manager
Linda Hillyer Linda Hillyer

Linda Hillyer

Administrator of Membership & Records
Alice Harris Alice Harris

Alice Harris

Receptionist
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Print Shop Manager

Facilities, Kitchen and Event Team

Amy Turnbow

Amy Turnbow

Director of Food Services & Events
Jennie Hare

Jennie Hare

Kitchen Team
Charlene Newton

Charlene Newton

Kitchen Team
David Whitworth

David Whitworth

Director of Facilities
Scott Whitworth

Scott Whitworth

Maintenance Supervisor
Dennis Clark

Dennis Clark

Maintenance Manager
Michael Dennison Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Facilities & Maintenance
Michael Foster Michael Foster

Michael Foster

Facilities & Maintenance
Tim Mitchell

Tim Mitchell

Facilities & Maintenance
Mark Pearson Mark Pearson

Mark Pearson

Facilities & Maintenance

Communications and Creative Team

Shannon Lindsay Shannon Lindsay

Shannon Lindsay

Communications Director
Bretton Crosby Bretton Crosby

Bretton Crosby

Media Director
Christi Cowan Christi Cowan

Christi Cowan

Media Associate, Graphic Design
Michel Lê Michel Lê

Michel Lê

Media Associate, Graphic Design
Todd Germany

Todd Germany

Live Production Coordinator
Rachel Langston

Rachel Langston

Social Media Coordinator
Hasten McKissick Hasten McKissick

Hasten McKissick

Media Associate
B.C. Romano

B.C. Romano

Media Associate, Video Production Director

 

Micaiah Bolton Micaiah Bolton

Micaiah Bolton

BETA Intern, Music & Worship
Jacqueline Bye Jacqueline Bye

Jacqueline Bye

BETA Intern, Kids
Morgan Champion

Morgan Champion

BETA Intern, Women
Hannah Creel Hannah Creel

Hannah Creel

BETA Intern, Music & Worship
Lawson Cribb Lawson Cribb

Lawson Cribb

BETA Intern, Kids
Cole Frier Cole Frier

Cole Frier

BETA Intern, College
Breann Huff Breann Huff

Breann Huff

BETA Intern, Hearts & Hands
David Ivester David Ivester

David Ivester

BETA Intern, Students
Sidney Saxon Sidney Saxon

Sidney Saxon

BETA Intern, Students
Julianna Smith Julianna Smith

Julianna Smith

BETA Intern, Students
Jackson Vaughan

Jackson Vaughan

BETA Intern, Music & Worship
Brooke Warden Brooke Warden

Brooke Warden

BETA Intern, Students
Elaine Williams Elaine Williams

Elaine Williams

BETA Intern, Women