CLOSE

Pastoral Team

Dr. David Eldridge

Dr. David Eldridge

Senior Pastor
Dr. Brad Gowing

Dr. Brad Gowing

Executive Pastor
Tommy Sanders

Tommy Sanders

Associate Pastor - Pastoral Care & Senior Adults
Jan Kennamer Hart Jan Kennamer Hart

Jan Kennamer Hart

Pastor's Ministry Associate
Sally Holmes Sally Holmes

Sally Holmes

Executive Pastor & Business Administrator's Assistant
Susan Goodwin

Susan Goodwin

Pastoral Care & Senior Adults Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - Adults

Jonathan Propes Jonathan Propes

Jonathan Propes

Discipleship Pastor
Liz Cuenin Liz Cuenin

Liz Cuenin

Minister of Outreach & Assimilation
Tommy Sanders

Tommy Sanders

Associate Pastor - Pastoral Care & Senior Adults
Jacob Pierce Jacob Pierce

Jacob Pierce

Minister to Young Adults
Kristen Torres Kristen Torres

Kristen Torres

Minister of Spiritual Development & Women's Ministry
Jessica Orso Jessica Orso

Jessica Orso

Discipleship Ministry Associate
Susan Goodwin

Susan Goodwin

Pastoral Care & Senior Adults Ministry Assistant
Lainee Stidham Lainee Stidham

Lainee Stidham

Spiritual Development & Women's Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - College

Cole Griffith Cole Griffith

Cole Griffith

Minister to College Students
Kara Fincher Kara Fincher

Kara Fincher

Auxano Worship Associate
Avery Flynt Avery Flynt

Avery Flynt

Interim College Ministry Associate

Discipleship Team - Students

Bryan Howard

Bryan Howard

Minister to Students
Aubrey Meredith Aubrey Meredith

Aubrey Meredith

Associate Minister to Students
Ben Hewitt Ben Hewitt

Ben Hewitt

Associate Minister to Middle School Students

Discipleship Team - Dawson Kids

Meg Brown Meg Brown

Meg Brown

Minister to Children
Hannah Adams

Hannah Adams

Associate Minister to Children
Madelyn Pugh Madelyn Pugh

Madelyn Pugh

Kids Ministry Assistant

Discipleship Team - Preschool

Discipleship Team - Special Needs Ministry

Hadley McCarver

Hadley McCarver

Hearts & Hands Coordinator
Carson Osborne

Carson Osborne

Hearts & Hands Coordinator

Missions Team

Dr. Ben Hale

Dr. Ben Hale

Evangelism & Missions Pastor
Kyle Bailey Kyle Bailey

Kyle Bailey

Associate Minister of Missions
Bayron Mosquera Bayron Mosquera

Bayron Mosquera

Hispanic Pastor
Kyle Young Kyle Young

Kyle Young

Hispanic Ministry Associate
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Missions Ministry Assistant & Print Shop Manager
Carolyn Crocker

Carolyn Crocker

Hispanic Ministry Assistant
Dr. Josué (Joshua) del Risco

Dr. Josué (Joshua) del Risco

Pastor, Vida Nueva
Dr. Humberto Medina

Dr. Humberto Medina

Pastor, Familia de Fe
Carrie Mullis

Carrie Mullis

Program Coordinator, The Learning Center

Music & Worship Team

John Woods

John Woods

Music & Worship Pastor
Dan Mullis Dan Mullis

Dan Mullis

Associate Music & Worship Minister
Kimberly Jones Kimberly Jones

Kimberly Jones

Director, Dawson Music Academy
Brent Reeves

Brent Reeves

Music & Worship Associate, Staff Accompanist & Arranger
Brent Coleman

Brent Coleman

Music & Worship Associate, Ensembles
Kim Settle

Kim Settle

Music & Worship Ministry Assistant
Tina Lindsey Tina Lindsey

Tina Lindsey

Music & Worship Ministry Assistant
Shannon Mooney

Shannon Mooney

DMA Ministry Assistant
Angela Roberts

Angela Roberts

Worship Coordinator
Hailey Pepper

Hailey Pepper

Children's Music Coordinator
Melissa Bonds

Melissa Bonds

Vocal Music Associate

Recreation Team

Andy Cartee Andy Cartee

Andy Cartee

Minister of Recreation
Reggie Hatcher Reggie Hatcher

Reggie Hatcher

Associate Minister of Recreation
Morris Finley

Morris Finley

Basketball Director
Heather Benoit

Heather Benoit

Fitness Director
Susie Long

Susie Long

Ballet Director
Bre Huff Bre Huff

Bre Huff

Recreation Ministry Associate

Administration Team

Randy Poe

Randy Poe

Business Administrator
Marilyn Lloyd

Marilyn Lloyd

Finance Director
Mary Sunday

Mary Sunday

Finance Assistant
Rachael Daughtry Rachael Daughtry

Rachael Daughtry

Missions Ministry Assistant & Print Shop Manager
Caroline Gwaltney

Caroline Gwaltney

Church Receptionist
Linda Hillyer Linda Hillyer

Linda Hillyer

Administrator of Membership & Records

Facilities, Kitchen and Event Team

Amy Turnbow

Amy Turnbow

Director of Hospitality
Jennie Hare

Jennie Hare

Kitchen Team
Charlene Newton

Charlene Newton

Kitchen Team
Scott Whitworth

Scott Whitworth

Director of Facilities
Dennis Clark Dennis Clark

Dennis Clark

Maintenance Manager
Jeremiah Bishop

Jeremiah Bishop

Facilities & Maintenance
Michael Dennison Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Facilities & Maintenance
Michael Foster Michael Foster

Michael Foster

Facilities & Maintenance
Tim Mitchell

Tim Mitchell

Facilities & Maintenance
Mark Pearson Mark Pearson

Mark Pearson

Project & Maintenance Coordinator
Alan Strickland

Alan Strickland

Facilities & Maintenance
Katelyn Barnhill

Katelyn Barnhill

Logistics Coordinator

Communications and Creative Team

Shannon Lindsay Shannon Lindsay

Shannon Lindsay

Communications Director
Christi Cowan Christi Cowan

Christi Cowan

Communications Associate, Graphic Design
Michel Lê Michel Lê

Michel Lê

Communications Associate, Graphic Design
Rachel Langston Rachel Langston

Rachel Langston

Project Coordinator

Technology And Production Team